Freehand Miami Miami Beach

( ex. Indian Creek Hotel )
Miami Beach
Freehand Miami Hostel Miami Beach
7.7 Good
1476 reviews

Freehand Miami Miami Beach

2727 Indian Creek Drive, Miami Beach, United States Show map
Offering 144 rooms, the boutique Freehand Miami Miami Beach hostel boasts a location just a 5-minute walk from Triton Supermarket. Featuring Wi-Fi in public areas, this hostel is situated 2.2 km from Lik Miami Art Gallery.
The Miami Beach hostel is 17 minutes' stroll from Collins Park and within 25 minutes' walk of such cultural venues as World Erotic Art Museum. Natural sights in the area include the 74 - acre Lummus Public Park, 2.6 km from Freehand Miami hostel, and a beach is around 800 metres away. This Miami Beach accommodation is also nestled in the Mid Beach district, where guests will find attractions, such as Museum of Ice Cream Miami, which is 0.6 km away.
Freehand Miami hostel provides rooms with storage and a sitting area and such comforts as blackout curtains and air conditioning.
A continental breakfast is available daily at this property. Guests can also enjoy the cocktail bar. Freehand Miami hostel is a few steps from 27 Restaurant & Bar, serving American dishes. This hostel is equipped with a kitchen. The hostel is located 50 metres from Indian Creek Drive & 27th Street bus stop and a 20-minute ride from Miami Airport train station. The hostel offers a nightclub, a sunbathing terrace, and a shared lounge.
+ More - Less
Main Features
  • Wi-Fi
  • 24-hour services
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • Swimming Pool
  • Private beach
  • Fitness/Gym
  • Sports activities
  • On-site Dining
  • + More

Map

Tourist attractions in

Miami Beach
Attractions
  • Miami Beach Bass Museum - 2850 ft
  • Miami Beach Parks and Recreation - 3200 ft
  • Lincoln Road - 5250 ft
  • Muss Park - 1.1 mi
  • South Florida Art Ctr Inc - 1.2 mi
  • Espanola Way - 1.3 mi
  • The Villa Casa Casuarina At The Former Versace Mansion - 1.6 mi
  • The Wolfsonian Museum–Florida International University - 1.6 mi
  • Jewish Museum of Florida - 2.3 mi
  • Ocean Drive - 2.5 mi
Airports
  • Miami International - 12 mi
Train stations
  • Miami Airport Station - 9 mi

Rooms & Availability

Please wait, we're checking available rooms for you.
Facilities

General

  • No smoking on site
  • Wi-Fi
  • Safe deposit box
  • 24-hour reception
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • Pets allowed
  • Rooms/ Facilities for disabled
  • Wheelchair access
  • Security
  • Luggage storage
  • Lift
  • ATM/Cash machine
  • Vending machines
  • Smoke detectors
  • Toilet for disabled
  • Bathroom for disabled
  • Fire extinguishers
  • Key card access
  • Key access

Dining

  • Poolside snack bar

Leisure & Sports

  • Outdoor swimming pool
  • Beach access
  • Beach umbrellas
  • Sun loungers
  • Night club
  • Entertainment
  • Sun terrace
  • Garden area
  • Fitness club
  • Billiard tables
  • Yoga class

Services

  • Housekeeping
  • Laundry
  • Tours/Ticket assistance
  • Welcome drink
  • Fax/Photocopying
  • Happy hour

Room Amenities

  • Air conditioning
  • Mini-bar
  • Sitting area
  • Terrace
  • Garden furniture
  • Dining table
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cots
  • Board games
  • Curtains
Main Features
  • Wi-Fi
  • 24-hour services
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • Swimming Pool
  • Private beach
  • Fitness/Gym
  • Sports activities
  • On-site Dining

Hotel Policy

Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
Check-out: until 11:00
  • Children and extra beds
  • There are no cots provided in a room.
Enter your dates
Enter your dates
Mo 26 Oct
Tu 27 Oct
Guests
Searching hotels in Miami Beach